Augustine Okrah

    Augustine Okrah
    Augustine Okrah
    Full Name
    Augustine Okrah
    Position
    Midfielder
    Current Club
    Nationality
    Place Of Birth
    Ghana
    Date Of Birth
    September 14, 1993
    Age
    30
    Height (cm)
    Augustine Okrah
    Jersey Number
    27
    Nickname
    Okrah Magic

    Augustine Okrah (born September 1993) is a Ghanaian footballer who plays as an attacking midfielder or a winger for Simba SC.

    Honours

    Asante Kotoko

    • Ghana Premier League: 2011–12
    • President's Cup: 2017

    Al-Merrikh

    • Sudan Premier League: 2015
    • Sudan Cup: 2015

    Al-Hilal

    • Sudan Premier League: 2017
    • Sudan Cup runner up: 2017

    Bechem United

    • Ghana FA Cup runner up: 2021–22

    Individual

    • Ghana Premier League Top scorer: 2013–14
    • Ghana Premier League Player of the Season: 2013–14

     

     

    Stats Totals
    NBC Premier League
    3
    3
    0
    270′
    0
    0
    0
    1 (0)
    0
    0
    Azam Sports Federation Cup ASFC
    0
    0
    0
    0′
    0
    0
    0
    0 (0)
    0
    0
    Mapinduzi Cup | Kombe la mapinduzi
    1
    1
    0
    90′
    0
    0
    0
    0 (0)
    0
    0
    Totals:
    4
    4
    0
    360′
    0
    0
    0
    1 (0)
    0
    0
    Latest Matches
    Date
    For
    Against
    H/A
    Result
    NBC Premier League
    NBC Premier League
    Simba Sports Club
    Tanzania Prisons Fc
    H
    W 7:1
    0′
    0
    0
    Simba Sports Club
    KMC FC
    A
    W 1:3
    90′
    1
    0
    Simba Sports Club
    Kagera Sugar
    A
    D 1:1
    0′
    0
    0
    Simba Sports Club
    Geita Gold FC
    A
    W 0:5
    0′
    0
    0
    Simba Sports Club
    Mbeya City FC
    A
    D 1:1
    90′
    0
    0
    Simba Sports Club
    Ruvu Shooting
    A
    W 0:4
    90′
    0
    0
    Azam Sports Federation Cup ASFC
    Azam Sports Federation Cup ASFC
    Simba Sports Club
    EAGLE FC
    H
    W 8:0
    0′
    0
    0
    Mapinduzi Cup | Kombe la mapinduzi
    Mapinduzi Cup | Kombe la mapinduzi
    Simba Sports Club
    Mlandege FC
    H
    L 0:1
    90′
    0
    0
    Augustine Okrah
    Augustine Okrah
    Full Name
    Augustine Okrah
    Position
    Midfielder
    Current Club
    Nationality
    Place Of Birth
    Ghana
    Date Of Birth
    September 14, 1993
    Age
    30
    Height (cm)
    Augustine Okrah
    Jersey Number
    27
    Nickname
    Okrah Magic

    Augustine Okrah (born September 1993) is a Ghanaian footballer who plays as an attacking midfielder or a winger for Simba SC.

    Honours

    Asante Kotoko

    • Ghana Premier League: 2011–12
    • President's Cup: 2017

    Al-Merrikh

    • Sudan Premier League: 2015
    • Sudan Cup: 2015

    Al-Hilal

    • Sudan Premier League: 2017
    • Sudan Cup runner up: 2017

    Bechem United

    • Ghana FA Cup runner up: 2021–22

    Individual

    • Ghana Premier League Top scorer: 2013–14
    • Ghana Premier League Player of the Season: 2013–14

     

     

    Stats Totals
    NBC Premier League
    3
    3
    0
    270′
    0
    0
    0
    1 (0)
    0
    0
    Azam Sports Federation Cup ASFC
    0
    0
    0
    0′
    0
    0
    0
    0 (0)
    0
    0
    Mapinduzi Cup | Kombe la mapinduzi
    1
    1
    0
    90′
    0
    0
    0
    0 (0)
    0
    0
    Totals:
    4
    4
    0
    360′
    0
    0
    0
    1 (0)
    0
    0
    Latest Matches
    Date
    For
    Against
    H/A
    Result
    NBC Premier League
    NBC Premier League
    Simba Sports Club
    Tanzania Prisons Fc
    H
    W 7:1
    0′
    0
    0
    Simba Sports Club
    KMC FC
    A
    W 1:3
    90′
    1
    0
    Simba Sports Club
    Kagera Sugar
    A
    D 1:1
    0′
    0
    0
    Simba Sports Club
    Geita Gold FC
    A
    W 0:5
    0′
    0
    0
    Simba Sports Club
    Mbeya City FC
    A
    D 1:1
    90′
    0
    0
    Simba Sports Club
    Ruvu Shooting
    A
    W 0:4
    90′
    0
    0
    Azam Sports Federation Cup ASFC
    Azam Sports Federation Cup ASFC
    Simba Sports Club
    EAGLE FC
    H
    W 8:0
    0′
    0
    0
    Mapinduzi Cup | Kombe la mapinduzi
    Mapinduzi Cup | Kombe la mapinduzi
    Simba Sports Club
    Mlandege FC
    H
    L 0:1
    90′
    0
    0
    P