Clatous Chota Chama

    Clatous Chota Chama
    Clatous Chota Chama
    Full Name
    Clatous Chota Chama
    Position
    Midfielder
    Current Club
    Nationality
    Place Of Birth
    Lusaka
    Date Of Birth
    June 18, 1991
    Age
    32
    Height (cm)
    173
    Jersey Number
    17
    Nickname
    Mwamba wa Lusaka

    Clatous Chama (born 18 June 1991) is a Zambian professional footballer who plays as an attacking midfielder for [Simba S.C.] and the Zambia national team. He is known for his goalscoring, playmaking, leadership, penalty taking and work rate.

    Chama helped ZESCO United F.C. reach the semi-finals of the CAF Champions League before signing a 3-year contract with Egyptian side Al Ittihad. However, in February 2017, he left the club before making an official appearance.[1] Chama played for Lusaka Dynamos F.C. before joining Tanzania's Simba S.C. in 2018

    Clatous Chota Chama Career

    Years Team
    –2016 ZESCO United F.C.
    2017 Al Ittihad
    2017–2018 Lusaka Dynamos
    2018–2021 Simba
    2021-2022 RS Berkane
    2022-Current Simba Sc
    Stats Totals
    NBC Premier League
    6
    6
    0
    540′
    0
    0
    0
    2 (0)
    8
    0
    Azam Sports Federation Cup ASFC
    1
    1
    0
    90′
    0
    0
    0
    2 (0)
    2
    0
    Totals:
    7
    7
    0
    630′
    0
    0
    0
    4 (0)
    10
    0
    Latest Matches
    Date
    For
    Against
    H/A
    Result
    NBC Premier League
    NBC Premier League
    Simba Sports Club
    Tanzania Prisons Fc
    H
    W 7:1
    90′
    0
    1
    Simba Sports Club
    KMC FC
    A
    W 1:3
    90′
    0
    1
    Simba Sports Club
    Kagera Sugar
    A
    D 1:1
    90′
    0
    0
    Simba Sports Club
    Geita Gold FC
    A
    W 0:5
    90′
    1
    2
    Simba Sports Club
    Coastal Union F.C
    A
    W 0:3
    0′
    1
    1
    Simba Sports Club
    Mbeya City FC
    A
    D 1:1
    90′
    0
    1
    Simba Sports Club
    Ruvu Shooting
    A
    W 0:4
    90′
    0
    2
    Azam Sports Federation Cup ASFC
    Azam Sports Federation Cup ASFC
    Simba Sports Club
    EAGLE FC
    H
    W 8:0
    90′
    2
    2
    Clatous Chota Chama
    Clatous Chota Chama
    Full Name
    Clatous Chota Chama
    Position
    Midfielder
    Current Club
    Nationality
    Place Of Birth
    Lusaka
    Date Of Birth
    June 18, 1991
    Age
    32
    Height (cm)
    173
    Jersey Number
    17
    Nickname
    Mwamba wa Lusaka

    Clatous Chama (born 18 June 1991) is a Zambian professional footballer who plays as an attacking midfielder for [Simba S.C.] and the Zambia national team. He is known for his goalscoring, playmaking, leadership, penalty taking and work rate.

    Chama helped ZESCO United F.C. reach the semi-finals of the CAF Champions League before signing a 3-year contract with Egyptian side Al Ittihad. However, in February 2017, he left the club before making an official appearance.[1] Chama played for Lusaka Dynamos F.C. before joining Tanzania's Simba S.C. in 2018

    Clatous Chota Chama Career

    Years Team
    –2016 ZESCO United F.C.
    2017 Al Ittihad
    2017–2018 Lusaka Dynamos
    2018–2021 Simba
    2021-2022 RS Berkane
    2022-Current Simba Sc
    Stats Totals
    NBC Premier League
    6
    6
    0
    540′
    0
    0
    0
    2 (0)
    8
    0
    Azam Sports Federation Cup ASFC
    1
    1
    0
    90′
    0
    0
    0
    2 (0)
    2
    0
    Totals:
    7
    7
    0
    630′
    0
    0
    0
    4 (0)
    10
    0
    Latest Matches
    Date
    For
    Against
    H/A
    Result
    NBC Premier League
    NBC Premier League
    Simba Sports Club
    Tanzania Prisons Fc
    H
    W 7:1
    90′
    0
    1
    Simba Sports Club
    KMC FC
    A
    W 1:3
    90′
    0
    1
    Simba Sports Club
    Kagera Sugar
    A
    D 1:1
    90′
    0
    0
    Simba Sports Club
    Geita Gold FC
    A
    W 0:5
    90′
    1
    2
    Simba Sports Club
    Coastal Union F.C
    A
    W 0:3
    0′
    1
    1
    Simba Sports Club
    Mbeya City FC
    A
    D 1:1
    90′
    0
    1
    Simba Sports Club
    Ruvu Shooting
    A
    W 0:4
    90′
    0
    2
    Azam Sports Federation Cup ASFC
    Azam Sports Federation Cup ASFC
    Simba Sports Club
    EAGLE FC
    H
    W 8:0
    90′
    2
    2
    P